2020 Endorsed Candidates

14th Congressional District

Jackie Speier (click here)

18th Congressional District

Anna Eshoo (click here)

CA 13th District

Josh Becker (click here)

22nd Assembly District

Kevin Mullin (click here)

24th Assembly District

Marc Berman (click here)

___________

County Board of Education Area 4 Trustee

Rod Hsiao (click here)

San Mateo Community College District Area 3

Maurice Goodman (click here)

South San Francisco Unified School District, member, Governing Board, Trustee Area B

Daina Lujan (click here)

Sequoia Union High School District Member, Governing Board, Trustee Area C

Rich Ginn (click here)

Sequoia Union High School District Member, Governing Board, Trustee Area E

Shawneece Stevenson (click here)

Brisbane School District Members, Governing Board, Full Term

Karen Lentz (click here)

Jefferson Elementary School District Members, Governing Board

Manufou Liaiga-Ano'l (click here)

Andrea Jordan (click here)

Jefferson Union High School District Members, Governing Board

Andrew Lie (click here)

Kalimah Salahuddin 

Ravenswood City School District Members, Governing Board

Mele Latu (click here)

San Mateo County Harbor District

Virginia Chang-Kiraly (click here)

Menlo Park Fire Protection District Members, Board of Directors

Virginia Chang-Kiraly (click here)

Belmont City Council

Davina Hurt (click here)

Tom McCune (click here)

Daly City Council

Glenn Sylvester (click here)

Juslyn Manalo (click here)

East Palo Alto City Council

Carlos Romero 

Lisa Gauthier (click here)

Foster City Council

Sam Hindi (click here)

Hillsborough Town Council

Alvin Royse (click here)

Christine Krollik (click here)

Sophie Cole (click here)

 

Millbrae City Council

Gina Papan (click here)

Anders Fung (click here)

Redwood City Council, District 1

Jeff Gee (click here)

Redwood City Council, District 3

Isabella Chu (click here)

Redwood City Council, District 7

Alicia Aguirre (click here)

 

San Bruno City Council 

Michael Salazar (click here)

San Bruno Mayor 

Rico Medina (click here)

 

San Carlos City Council

Ron Collins (click here)

San Mateo City Council

Amourence Lee (click here)

Diane Papan (click here)

South San Francisco Member, City Council District 2

Mark Nagales​ (click here)

South San Francisco Member, City Council District 4

James Coleman​ (click here)

Woodside Town Council

Ned Fluet (click here)